Buscopan Plus

Buscopan Plus Buscopan Plus (Hyoscine Butylbromide + paracetamol) tablet is spasmolytic + analgesic. Package contains: Each package contains 100 film-coated tablets. You can even buy it as a single strip having 10 tablets in each strip. Composition: Each film-coated tablet contains: Hyoscine Butylbromide BP 10mg Paracetamol BP 500mg Dosage and administration: Unless otherwise prescribed by… Continue reading Buscopan Plus